Velez4567

Velez4567

Orlando, FL

−11.2%
Total games
31
National average: 35 games (5,997 members with 10+ games)
+266.2%
Total championships
1
National average: 0.27 (4,728 members with 10+ games)
2
Top 3 finishes
+9.8%
Career win %
54.8%
National average: 50.0% (5,997 members with 10+ games)
17-14
Career record
10.5
Scored / game
10.4
Allowed / game
+0.1
Margin / game
5
Competitions
5
Teams played for

Results by year

2026–2026

Where they play

By format

Scoring by year

Per game

How the games end

31 scored games

Scoring profile

Averages per game
OutcomeGScoredAllowedMargin
In wins1712.67.4+5.2
In losses147.914.1-6.1

Career notes

For the record
Longest win streak5 games
Longest losing streak9 games
Current streak3 wins
Biggest win12–0 Mar 8, 2026
Worst defeat3–19 Apr 19, 2026
Podium finishes1 gold · 0 silver · 1 bronze
Best finish1st
Seasons registered5 across 3 leagues
First game on recordMar 1, 2026
Most recent gameOct 4, 2026

Splits

Averages over scored games only
SplitGWLTWin%ScoredAllowedMargin
All games311714054.8%10.510.4+0.1
League play251213048.0%10.211.0-0.7
Tournaments651083.3%11.58.2+3.3
Regular season241113045.8%10.111.1-1.0
Playoffs761085.7%11.98.1+3.7
Home19118057.9%10.810.5+0.3
Away1266050.0%10.010.3-0.3
One-run games862075.0%11.110.6+0.5
Close games1596060.0%10.610.3+0.3
Blowouts633050.0%10.711.7-1.0
As a coach1376053.8%10.410.2+0.2
43Teammates
158Opponents faced
384Games as a teammate
413Games as an opponent
0Titles won together
AceCope22
Top pal

Aaron Copeland

Last played together Jun 2026
The BombersPRIMETIMEThe Bombers
26Together
12Wins
0Titles
James silvis
Top rival

James Silvis

Last played together Jun 2026
2Faced
0You won
2They won

Most Championships

No minimum
Nobody meets this ranking’s minimum yet.

Runner Ups

No minimum
Nobody meets this ranking’s minimum yet.

Most Championships

No minimum
Nobody meets this ranking’s minimum yet.

Runner Ups

No minimum
Nobody meets this ranking’s minimum yet.

Your Sidekick

Minimum 10 games
Nobody meets this ranking’s minimum yet.

Best Win %

Minimum 20 games
Nobody meets this ranking’s minimum yet.

Highest Score Differential

Minimum 20 games
Nobody meets this ranking’s minimum yet.

Most Championships

No minimum
Nobody meets this ranking’s minimum yet.

Runner Ups

No minimum
Nobody meets this ranking’s minimum yet.

Your Rival

Minimum 10 games
Nobody meets this ranking’s minimum yet.

You Beat Them the Most

Minimum 10 games
Nobody meets this ranking’s minimum yet.

They Beat You the Most

Minimum 10 games
Nobody meets this ranking’s minimum yet.

Best Winning % Against

Minimum 10 games
Nobody meets this ranking’s minimum yet.

Lowest Win % Against

Minimum 10 games
Nobody meets this ranking’s minimum yet.

Highest Score Differential

Minimum 10 games
Nobody meets this ranking’s minimum yet.

Lowest Score Differential

Minimum 10 games
Nobody meets this ranking’s minimum yet.

Your Rival

Minimum 10 games
Nobody meets this ranking’s minimum yet.

You Beat Them the Most

Minimum 10 games
Nobody meets this ranking’s minimum yet.

They Beat You the Most

Minimum 10 games
Nobody meets this ranking’s minimum yet.

Best Winning % Against

Minimum 10 games
Nobody meets this ranking’s minimum yet.

Lowest Win % Against

Minimum 10 games
Nobody meets this ranking’s minimum yet.

Highest Score Differential

Minimum 25 games
Nobody meets this ranking’s minimum yet.

Lowest Score Differential

Minimum 25 games
Nobody meets this ranking’s minimum yet.

Your Rival

Minimum 10 games
Nobody meets this ranking’s minimum yet.

You Beat Them the Most

Minimum 10 games
Nobody meets this ranking’s minimum yet.

They Beat You the Most

Minimum 10 games
Nobody meets this ranking’s minimum yet.

Best Winning % Against

Minimum 10 games
Nobody meets this ranking’s minimum yet.

Lowest Win % Against

Minimum 10 games
Nobody meets this ranking’s minimum yet.

Highest Score Differential

Minimum 25 games
Nobody meets this ranking’s minimum yet.

Lowest Score Differential

Minimum 25 games
Nobody meets this ranking’s minimum yet.

Your Nemesis

Minimum 10 games
Nobody meets this ranking’s minimum yet.

Net Losing Record

Minimum 10 games
Nobody meets this ranking’s minimum yet.

They Beat You the Most

Minimum 10 games
Nobody meets this ranking’s minimum yet.

Lowest Win % Against

Minimum 10 games
Nobody meets this ranking’s minimum yet.

Worst Score Differential

Minimum 10 games
Nobody meets this ranking’s minimum yet.

Your Nemesis

Minimum 10 games
Nobody meets this ranking’s minimum yet.

Net Losing Record

Minimum 10 games
Nobody meets this ranking’s minimum yet.

They Beat You the Most

Minimum 10 games
Nobody meets this ranking’s minimum yet.

Lowest Win % Against

Minimum 10 games
Nobody meets this ranking’s minimum yet.

Worst Score Differential

Minimum 25 games
Nobody meets this ranking’s minimum yet.

Your Nemesis

Minimum 10 games
Nobody meets this ranking’s minimum yet.

Net Losing Record

Minimum 10 games
Nobody meets this ranking’s minimum yet.

They Beat You the Most

Minimum 10 games
Nobody meets this ranking’s minimum yet.

Lowest Win % Against

Minimum 10 games
Nobody meets this ranking’s minimum yet.

Worst Score Differential

Minimum 25 games
Nobody meets this ranking’s minimum yet.

They Knocked You Out

Minimum 1 games
Nobody meets this ranking’s minimum yet.

Season by season

5 competitions
EventTeamFormatGWLTWin%ScoredAllowedFinishPlayedStatus
Orlando Slowpitch Draft LeagueCOED Fall 2026 League3300100.0%14.77.3—Oct 2026 In progress
Daytona Beach COED Slowpitch Draft LeagueSeason 1 League50500.0%8.615.43rd of 3Jun 2026 Complete
Orlando Slowpitch Draft LeagueCOED Spring 2026 League927022.2%8.613.24th of 4May 2026 Complete
Smash It Sports Draft ClassicSpring Break | March 2026 Tourney651083.3%11.58.2—Mar 2026
Orlando Slowpitch Draft LeagueCOED Winter 2026 League871087.5%11.57.01st of 4Mar 2026 Complete
EventTeamFormatGWLTWin%ScoredAllowedFinishPlayedStatus
Orlando Slowpitch Draft LeagueCOED Fall 2026 League3300100.0%14.77.3—Oct 2026 In progress
Daytona Beach COED Slowpitch Draft LeagueSeason 1 League50500.0%8.615.43rd of 3Jun 2026 Complete
Orlando Slowpitch Draft LeagueCOED Spring 2026 League927022.2%8.613.24th of 4May 2026 Complete
Orlando Slowpitch Draft LeagueCOED Winter 2026 League871087.5%11.57.01st of 4Mar 2026 Complete
EventTeamFormatGWLTWin%ScoredAllowedFinishPlayedStatus
Smash It Sports Draft ClassicSpring Break | March 2026 Tourney651083.3%11.58.2—Mar 2026

No competitions in this category yet.

Recent games

Last 25
DateEventTeamOpponentResultScore
Oct 4, 2026Orlando Slowpitch Draft League Won18–6
Oct 4, 2026Orlando Slowpitch Draft League Won11–10
Oct 4, 2026Orlando Slowpitch Draft League Won15–6
Jun 14, 2026Daytona Beach COED Slowpitch Draft League Lost7–17
Jun 14, 2026Daytona Beach COED Slowpitch Draft League Lost10–11
Jun 7, 2026Daytona Beach COED Slowpitch Draft League Lost12–20
Jun 7, 2026Daytona Beach COED Slowpitch Draft League Lost6–13
May 31, 2026Daytona Beach COED Slowpitch Draft League Lost8–16
May 24, 2026Orlando Slowpitch Draft League Playoff Lost8–10
May 17, 2026Orlando Slowpitch Draft League Lost9–15
May 17, 2026Orlando Slowpitch Draft League Lost7–21
May 3, 2026Orlando Slowpitch Draft League Lost10–11
May 3, 2026Orlando Slowpitch Draft League Won16–15
Apr 19, 2026Orlando Slowpitch Draft League Lost3–19
Apr 19, 2026Orlando Slowpitch Draft League Lost7–9
Apr 12, 2026Orlando Slowpitch Draft League Won10–9
Apr 12, 2026Orlando Slowpitch Draft League Lost7–10
Mar 29, 2026Orlando Slowpitch Draft League Preseason Won7–5
Mar 29, 2026Orlando Slowpitch Draft League Preseason Lost5–11
Mar 28, 2026Smash It Sports Draft Classic Playoff Won16–14
Mar 28, 2026Smash It Sports Draft Classic Playoff Won11–4
Mar 28, 2026Smash It Sports Draft Classic Playoff Won11–4
Mar 28, 2026Smash It Sports Draft Classic Playoff Won7–6
Mar 28, 2026Smash It Sports Draft Classic Lost13–16
Mar 28, 2026Smash It Sports Draft Classic Won11–5